Working Holiday visa (subclass 417)

This visa is for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year.
You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • Are at least 18 but not yet 31 years of age.
  • Do not have a dependent child accompanying you at any time during your stay in Australia.
  • A passport from an eligible country.

Work and Holiday visa (subclass 462)

You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • Are at least 18 but not yet 31 years of age.
  • Don’t have a dependent child with you at any time during your stay in Australia.
  • Have a passport from:
    • Argentina, Bangladesh, Chile, Indonesia, Malaysia, Poland, Portugal, Spain, Thailand, Turkey, USA, Uruguay

Assessment

 
 
Translate »